|
Post by Mark2 on Nov 1, 2014 16:24:45 GMT -5
Post them please if you know!
|
|
|
Post by Helpful on Nov 1, 2014 17:36:17 GMT -5
Divison 1 .. going to finals Huntington Donaldson Christian Mckenzie Houston Gibson Co Fayette Forest Riverside Peapody Adamsville
|
|
|
Post by Clipper on Nov 1, 2014 18:47:13 GMT -5
Div 2 going to finals
Finals list for Division II State
Carter Chester Co. Giles Co. White House Spring Hill S. Gibson McNairy Elizabethton Cascade Fred J Page
|
|
|
Post by Mark2 on Nov 1, 2014 20:55:12 GMT -5
Wish I could see these groups tonight! Anyone there want to give a review??
|
|
|
Post by Divison 1 on Nov 2, 2014 0:39:53 GMT -5
relims: Soloist - Harriman Music - Adamsville Visual - Adamsville Color Guard -2nd Peabody 1st Gibson. CO Percussion - 2ND Eagleville 1st Gibson Co. Field Commander -2nd Houston CO 1st Mckenzie
Finals Soloist - Peabody Music -Gibson Co. Field Commander- 2nd Houston Co. 1st Gibson Co Percussion - 2nd Peabody 1st Gibson Co Color Guard - 2nd Gibson Co 1st Peabody Visual - Adamsville
10th -72.14 Riverside 9th - 72.84 Fayette Acadeny 8th - 75.19 Huntingdon 7th - 75.245 Houston Co. 6th - 76.155 Donelson Christian 5th - 76.375 Mckenzie 4th - 83.23 Forrest 3rd - 84.3 Peabody 2nd - 86.71 Adamsvilla 1st - 86.985 Gibson Co
|
|
|
Post by Eagle Tamer on Nov 2, 2014 0:43:58 GMT -5
Does anyone have the prelim and/or Finals scores for Div II?
|
|
|
Post by Fan on Nov 2, 2014 8:16:28 GMT -5
Div II finals
10th Giles Co, 80.82 9th Chester Co, 80.9 8th White House 81.71 7th Spring Hill 83.78 6th McNairy Central 86.08 5th South Gibson 86.8 4th Carter 87.42 3rd Cascade 91.3 2nd Elizabethton 91.9 1st Page 94.4
Soloist 3rd McNairy flute 2nd Chester flute 1st Page piccolo
Field Commander 3rd Page 97.5 2nd White House 98.5 1st Elizabethton 99
Guard 3rd Carter 85 2nd Elizabethton 93 1st Page 95
Percussion 3rd Elizabethton 91.5 2nd Spring Hill 92 1st Page 95
|
|
|
Post by eagle tamer on Nov 2, 2014 9:34:54 GMT -5
Anyone have the DIV 2 Prelim scores?
|
|