|
Post by Mark2 on Oct 16, 2014 18:31:06 GMT -5
Any results from this past weekend?
|
|
|
Post by bandnerd99 on Oct 16, 2014 23:41:43 GMT -5
anyone know the travelers rest contest results ?
|
|
|
Post by Observer1 on Oct 19, 2014 10:47:12 GMT -5
Traveler's Rest Invitational - John Overton High School, Nashville
Finals Results:
Best Music: Father Ryan Best Visual: Fred J Page Best Effect: Father Ryan Best Percussion: Father Ryan Best Color Guard: Fred J Page
10th Place: Giles County 63.00 9th Place: Centennial 64.60 8th Place: LaVergne 65.45 7th Place: Summit 68.50 6th Place: Columbia 70.60 5th Place: McGavock 73.95 4th Place: Barren County KY 81.20 3rd Place: Seigel 81.25 2nd Place: Fred J Page 82.65 1st Place: Father Ryan 84.00
|
|
|
Post by caleb2017 on Oct 26, 2014 21:46:54 GMT -5
Here's results from Middle TN Small Band Championship:
Class A:
Color Guard: 3rd- Wayne Co. 2nd- DeKalb Co. 1st- White House Heritage
Percussion: 3rd- East Hickman 2nd- DeKalb Co. 1st- White House Heritage
Field Commander: 3rd- Marshall Co. 2nd- East Hickman 1st- White House Heritage
Band: 3rd- Marshall Co. 2nd- DeKalb Co. 1st- White House Heritage
Class AA:
Color Guard: 3rd- Trousdale Co. 2nd- Springfield 1st- Hickman Co.
Percussion: 3rd- Watertown 2nd- Hickman Co. 1st- Springfield
Field Commander: 3rd- Trousdale Co. 2nd- Watertown 1st- Hickman Co.
Band: 3rd- Hickman Co. 2nd- Watertown 1st- Springfield
Class AAA:
Color Guard: 2nd- Houston Co. 1st- Clarksville
Percussion: 2nd- Houston Co. 1st- Clarksville
Field Commander: 2nd- Clarksville 1st- Houston Co.
Band: 2nd- Houston Co. 1st- Clarksville
Class AAAA:
Color Guard: 3rd- Giles Co. 2nd- Cascade 1st- Lebanon
Percussion: 3rd- Giles Co. 2nd- Cascade 1st- Lebanon
Field Commander: 3rd- Giles Co. 2nd- Cascade 1st- Lebanon
Band: 3rd- Giles Co. 2nd- Lebanon 1st- Cascade
Best of the Best: Color Guard: Clarksville Percussion: Lebanon Field Commander: Houston Co. Soloist: Springfield
Div.1 Champion- Houston County Div.2 Champion- Cascade Div.3 Champion- Lebanon
Grand Champion- Cascade
|
|